logo



WELCOME TO EXAMLINKUP,THE NUMBER ONE EXPO RUNS SOURCE

student ONLINE CANDIDATES : 172



....GET YOUR NECO 2020 EXPO 3HRS BEFORE EXAM WHATSAPP US VIA THIS CONTACT MR.DAVE:09069477458(We Reply Faster ON SMS THAN CALLS)




Only Text Or Whatsapp Us: whatsapp us +2349069477458

announcement
2020 WAEC GCE EXAM STARTING SOON SUBSCRIBE TO GET YOUR ANSWERS DIRECTLY TO YOUR #HRS BEFORE EXAM
CONTCT US TO JOIN THE VIP GROUP AFTER PAYMENT
For Payment Whatsapp Us on 09069477458
NO FREE ANSWER HERE, PAY AND ENJOY YOUR EXAM WE 100% LEGIT.



« | »

2020 CORRECT NECO EXAM TIMETABLE FOR YOU

Monday 8th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm

Tuesday 9th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm

Wednesday 10th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Biology -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Technical Drawing -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Store Management -2:00pm -4:40pm

Thursday 11th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Chemistry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Written Comprehension – French -2:00pm- 3:00pm
  • Paper II: Written Expression – French -3:00pm – 4:45pm

Monday 15th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Agricultural Science -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Building Construction -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 16th June

  • Paper 1: Practical – Physics -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper 1: Test of Practical – Health Education -2:00pm- 3:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay-Health Education -3:35pm- 5:35pm

Wednesday 17th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa -2:00m- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 18th June

  • Paper 1(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Photography (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) -10:00am- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Mining -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1: Practical – Fisheries -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper 1: Practical – Stenography -10:00am – 11:17am
  • Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) -2:00pm- 4:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Metal Work -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 19th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking -10:00am – 11:40am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery -10:00am – 11:30am
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Photography (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper 1(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 22nd June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics -2:00pm- 4:30pm
  • Paper III: Objective – Financial Accounting -2:00pm- 3:20pm
  • Paper II: Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting -3:20pm- 5:50pm

Tuesday 23rd June

  • Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper 1: Drawing – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Basic Electricity -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 24h June

  • Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics -10:00am – 11:45am
  • Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics -12:00noon – 2:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork -3:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 25th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music -2:00pm -4:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 26th June

  • Paper III & 1: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 29th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education -2:00pm- 5:00pm

Tuesday 30th June

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies -3:00pm – 5:30pm

Wednesday 1st July

  • Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language -1:00pm- 1:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education -3:00pm- 5:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction -3:00pm- 5:00pm

Thursday 2nd July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work -3:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 3rd July

  • Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English -3:00pm- 4:40pm

Monday 6th July

  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic -2:00pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 7th July

  • Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics -12:15pm – 2:45pm
  • Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English -3:15pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork -3:15pm -5:15pm

Wednesday 8th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising -10:00am – 12:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting -10:00am- 12:30pm
  • Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making -12:30pm – 2:15pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology -10:00am – 12:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning -10:00am – 12:45pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism -10:00am- 1:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping -10:00am- 1:50pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs -10:00am- 1:00pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship -10:00am – 12:40pm
  • Paper 1: Practical – Electronics -2:30pm- 5:30pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice -2:30pm- 5:30pm

Thursday 9th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government -10:00am- 12:40pm
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition -2:00pm – 4:30pm

Friday 10th July

  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics -10:00am – 12:00noon
  • Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance -3:00pm- 5:40pm

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Categories: 2020 neco runs

Feel Free To Drop Your Comments Below

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »