waec gce 2022/2023 secon series expo website, waec gce second series english language expo, waec gce second series 2022 exam runs, waec gce second expo 2022, correct waec gce second series answers, waec gce 2022 second series questions and answers, waec gce 2022 second series mid night answer, best waec gce expo for second series, waec gce 2022 second series practical specimen





WELCOME TO EXAMLINKUP.COM 100% VERIFIED WEBSITE FOR YOUR WAEC/NECON/WAEC GCE/NABTEB EXAM RUNS WEBSITE


home page
HOME PAGE
Whatsapp
WHATSAPP US

home page
ANSWER PAGE
Whatsapp
JAMB VERIFY PAGE

VERIFIED WAEC GCE MIDNIGHT ANSWER FOR JUST 1000 NAIRA SUBSCRIBE NOW TO PASS YOUR EXAM: contact us on Wwhatsapp 09069477458 for more information

WAEC GCE 2022/2023 EXAM RUNS SUBSCRIPTION IS GOING ON contact US Wwhatsapp 09069477458 for more information


NABTEB GCE 2022 CANDIDATES SHOULD CONTACT US THROUGH THIS WHATSAPP NUMBER FOR YOUR MIDNIGHT LEGIT EXPONOW!!! 09069477458




WAEC EXPO 2022

WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES EXPO 2022

WAEC EXPO 2022

GCE WHATSAPP GROUP

NECO EXPO 2022

NECO EXPO 2023

JAMB CBT 2022

JAMB CBT 2023


WAEC EXPO 2022

CLICK HERE FOR WAEC GCE ENGLISH LANGUAGE CORRECT ANSWERS

WAEC EXPO 2022

CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE FOR WAEC GCE MATHEMATICS ANSWER


WE ARE GIVING PROMO FOR THE WEEKEND SUBSCRIBE FOR ENGLISH LANUAGE ANSWER @800 NAIRA ONLY THIS PROMO LASTS TILL 11:59 TODAY

CORRECT WAEC GCE 2023 ENGLISH LANUAGE

IS AVAILABE ALL YOU NEED TO DO IS TO

SUBSCRIBE FOR YOUR ANSWER ON TIME ONLY #1000

YOU ALSO HAVE TO KNOW THAT

All Our Answers Drop Midnight Before The Exam Start. CLICK BELOW TO CHAT THE ADMIN

CLICK HERE TO GET YOUR WAEC GCE SECOND SERIES MIDNIGHT ANSWERS NOW
Note: Send your Mtn-card, Subject and Phone number To 09069477458


WAEC GCE 2022 VERIFIED EXPO ALWAYS AVAILABLE HERE ON THE BEST EXPO WEBSITE


« | »

Official and verified NABTEB GCE Timetable 2022 | November/December ko

NABTEB GCE Timetable – GENERAL

The link to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type, and Duration, is available after the post.

Note to Phone users: for better viewing with a phone, swipe left to see all the details in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLEDATETIME
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft StudiesPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade)Paper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines)Paper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance)Paper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. andMaint. Works.Paper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced FisheriesPaper II Alternative to PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation andMaintenance WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Draughtsmanship CraftPracticePaper II Alternative to PracticalMonday 07/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Animal HusbandryPaper II Alternative to PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m -11.30a.m
FisheriesPaper II Alternative to PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering CraftPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Electronics WorksPaper II PracticalMonday 07/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Machine Wood WorkingPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-1.00p.m
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.)PassagesTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-10.40a.m
Ship Building Craft practicePaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3.00p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/2022To be arranged
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction andFinishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3:00p.m
CosmetologyPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3.00p.m
Carpentry and JoineryPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bricklaying, Blocklaying andConcretingPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3:30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3:00p.m
Furniture MakingPaper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229:00a.m-3.00pm
Spinning (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-3.00pm
Graphic Design (Graphic Arts)Paper II PracticalTuesday 08/11/20229.00a.m-4.00p.m
Agricultural SciencePaper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/20229.00am-11.00am
Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/2022To be arranged
Photographic PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/202212:00noon-3:00pm
Weaving (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/202212:00noon-6:00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/2022To be arranged
Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/2022To be arranged
Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/2022To be arranged
Leather Tanning (LeatherTrades)Paper II PracticalWednesday 09/11/202212:00noon-6:00pm
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Light Vehicle Body RepairWorksPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Wood WorkPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System)Paper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35 W.P.M)PracticalThursday 10/11/20229.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning WorksPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body BuildingPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Animal HusbandryPaper II Alternative to PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Carpentry andJoineryPaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-4:00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Printing Craft PracticePaper II PracticalThursday 10/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Basic ElectricityPaper II PracticalFriday 11/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (140W.P. M.)PassagesFriday 11/11/20229:00a.m-11:00a.m
Animal SciencePaper II Alternative to PracticalFriday 11/11/20223:00p.m-5:00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/2022To be arranged
Advanced PhotographicPracticePaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying andConcretingPaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-3:30p.m
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal WorkPaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and DecoratingPaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalMonday 14/11/20229:00a.m-4:00p.m
BiologyPaper II Alternative to PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Men’s Garment MakingPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/202212:00noon-6:00p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering CraftPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Computer CraftStudiesPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.)PassagesWednesday 16/11/20229:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades )Paper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Graphic Design(Graphic Arts)Paper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ceramics and DesignPaper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic WorksPaper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229.00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Fabrication and WeldingPaper II PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229.00a.m-1:00p.m
ChemistryPaper II Alternative to PracticalWednesday 16/11/20229.00a.m-11:00a.m
GeographyPaper II (Phy & Practical Geo)Wednesday 16/11/202212:00noon-2:00pm
Advanced Foundry Craft PracticePaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/2022To be arranged
Advanced Furniture MakingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/2022To be arranged
Advanced Machine WoodWorkingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Painting and DecoratingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Plumbing and PipeFittingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ladies Garment MakingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice)Paper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229.00a.m-4.00p.m
Advanced Printing CraftPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229.00a.m-4.00p.m
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT)Paper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Building/Engineering DrawingPaper II PracticalThursday 17/11/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering SciencePaper II Alternative to Practical (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24Aand 37A candidates)Friday 18/11/20229:00a.m-11:30a.m
Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M)Practical (Take either 416 or 429)Friday 18/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M)Practical (Take either 416 or 429)Friday 18/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
PhysicsPaper II Alternative to PracticalFriday 18/11/20229:00a.m-11:45a.m
Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorksPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture MakingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
CommerceObjective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced CommerceShort Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
CosmetologyPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body RepairWorksPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objectice & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft PracticePaper 1 Short Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment MakingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building ConstructionObjective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates)Monday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Short Structured & EssayMonday 28/11/20229:00a.m-12:00noon
GeographyPaper I Objective & EssayMonday 28/11/20222.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/ConstructionManagementShort Structured and EssayMonday 28/11/20222.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering DrawingPaper I ObjectiveMonday 28/11/20225:00p.m -5:40p.m
Engineering Drawing and DesignShort Structured & EssayTuesday 29/11/20229.00a.m-1.00p.m
BiologyPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20229.00am-11:20am
Literature in EnglishPaper I Objective & ProseTuesday 29/11/202212.30p.m -2.30p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223:00p.m-5:40p.m
Electronics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223:00p.m-5:40p.m
Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223.00p.m-5.40p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body BuildingPaper I Short Structured & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223.00p.m-5.40p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades)Paper I Objective & EssayTuesday 29/11/20223.00p.m-5.40p.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229:00a.m-12:00noon
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning WorksPaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. WorksPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12.30p.m
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Electronics WorkPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft StudiesPaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Computer CraftStudiesPaper I Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
Financial AccountingObjective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
Advanced Financial AccountingShort Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines)Paper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic WorksPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12.30p.m
Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Fabrication and WeldingPaper I Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
Electrical Installation andMaintenance WorksPaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Electrical Installation and MaintenancePaper I Short Structured & EssayWednesday 30/11/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal SciencePaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20221:00p.m -3:30p.m
ChemistryPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/20229.00a.m-11:30a.m
Mechanical Engineering SciencePaper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A,24A, and 37A, candidates)Thursday 01/12/20229.00a.m-11:30a.m
Photographic PracticePaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced PhotographicPracticePaper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Draughtsmanship CraftPracticePaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft PracticeShort Structured & PracticalThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Bricklaying/Blocklaying andConcretingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon-2.40pm
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Carpentry & JoineryPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Carpentry and JoineryPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Painting & DecoratingPaper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Painting andDecoratingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Weaving (Textile Trades)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -3.10p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Men’s Garment MakingPaper I Short Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.00p.m
SalesmanshipObjective & EssayThursday 01/12/202212.00noon -3.20p.m
Advanced SalesmanshipShort Structured & EssayThursday 01/12/20221.00p.m – 4.30p.m
PhysicsPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20229.00a.m-11:45a.m
Plumbling & Pipe FittingPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe FittingPaper I Short Structured & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-6.00p.m
Spinning (Textile Trades)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades)Paper I Short Structured & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-6.00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper I Short Structured & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-6.00p.m
Printing Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Printing Craft PracticePaper I Short Structured & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-6.00p.m
Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering CraftPaper I Short Structured & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-6.00p.m
General Wood WorkPaper I Objective & EssayFriday 02/12/20223.00pm-5.40p.m
Mechanical Engineering CraftPracticePaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft PracticePaper I Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades )Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00.a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:10a.m
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts)Paper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00a.m-12.00noon
TourismObjective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced TourismShort Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal HusbandryPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Animal HusbandryPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
FisheriesPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced FisheriesPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-11:20a.m
Advanced Ceramics andDesignPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00a.m-12.00noon
Office PracticeObjective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Secretarial DutiesShort Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229.00a.m-12.30p.m
Office ManagementShort Structured & EssaySaturday 03/12/20229:00a.m-12:30p.m
Basic ElectricityPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20221:00p.m -3:40p.m
EconomicsObjective & EssayMonday 05/12/20229.00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced EconomicsShort Structured & EssayMonday 05/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & EssayMonday 05/12/20221.00pm-3:30p.m
Advanced Building DrawingShort Structured & EssayMonday 05/12/20221.00pm-5.00pm
English LanguagePaper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & SummaryTuesday 06/12/20229.00a.m-10.40a.m10:40am-1.10p.m
Advanced English LanguageEssay Writing, Comprehension & SummaryTuesday 06/12/20229:00am-12:00noon
General Metal WorkPaper I Objective & EssayTuesday 06/12/20222.00pm-4.40pm
MathematicsPaper I Objective and Paper II EssayWednesday 07/12/20229:00a.m-10:30a.m10:30am-1:00p.m
Advanced MathematicsEssayWednesday 07/12/20229:00am-12:00noon
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT)Paper I Objective & EssayWednesday 07/12/20222.00p.m -4.40p.m
GovernmentObjective & EssayThursday 08/12/20229:00a.m-12:00noon
Further MathematicsPaper I Objective and Paper II EssayThursday 08/12/202212:00noon-1:45p.m 1:45p.m-4:15p.m
Lit-In-EnglishPaper II Drama & PoetryThursday 08/12/20224.15p.m – 6.15p.m
Building ScienceShort Structured & EssayFriday 09/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Civic EducationObjective & EssayFriday 09/12/20229:00a.m-11:30a.m
Christian Religious StudiesObjective & EssayFriday 09/12/20223:30p.m-6:00p.m
Islamic StudiesObjective & EssayFriday 09/12/20223:30p.m-6:00p.m

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration.

Download NABTEB GCE Timetable (PDF 102KB)

NABTEB GCE Timetable – South East

Note to Phone users: for better viewing with a phone, swipe left to see all the details in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADEPAPER TITLEDATETIME
Refrigeration and Air-ConditioningWorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft StudiesPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture(Leather Trade)Paper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines)Paper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance)Paper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple.Mech. WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint.Works.Paper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced FisheriesPaper II Alternative to PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and MaintenanceWorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Draughtsmanship Craft PracticePaper II Alternative to PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229:00a.m-12noon
Animal HusbandryPaper II Alternative to PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m -11.30a.m
FisheriesPaper II Alternative to PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering CraftPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Electronics WorksPaper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing(Textile Trades)Paper II PracticalSaturday 12/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Mechanical EngineeringCraft PracticePaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/2022To be arranged
Advanced Photographic PracticePaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and ConcretingPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-3:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design)Paper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal WorkPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and DecoratingPaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft PracticePaper II PracticalTuesday 15/11/20229:00a.m-4:00p.m
Agricultural SciencePaper I Objective & EssayWednesday 30/11/20223.30pm-6:00p.m
EconomicsObjective & EssaySaturday 03/12/20223.40p.m-6:40p.m
Advanced EconomicsShort Structured & EssayThursday 08/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Building DrawingShort Structured & EssayThursday 08/12/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics WorksPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorksPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical WorksPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture MakingPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture MakingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
CommerceObjective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced CommerceShort Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229.00a.m-12:30p.m
CosmetologyPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair WorksPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Foundry Craft PracticePaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft PracticePaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment MakingPaper 1 Short Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office MachinesMaintenance)Paper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building ConstructionObjective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates)Saturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood WorkingPaper I Short Structured & EssaySaturday 10/12/20229:00a.m-12:00noon
GeographyPaper I Objective & EssaySaturday 10/12/20222.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/Construction ManagementShort Structured and EssaySaturday 10/12/20222.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering DrawingPaper I ObjectiveSaturday 10/12/20225:00p.m -5:40p.m

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration.

Download South East GCE Timetable (PDF 52KB)

Posted by on November 6, 2022.

Tags: , , , , , , , , ,

Categories: nabteb

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »




Recent Posts


Pages